26. May 2018
Event

Institut für Architektur (IoA) Podiumsdiskussionen

La Biennale di Venezia 2018

26. May 2018 - 11:00
Sala F, Central Pavilion, Giardini
Event

Institut für Architektur (IoA) Podiumsdiskussionen

La Biennale di Venezia 2018

„Non-Ordinary Reality - Beyond the Virtual“
26. May 2018 - 15:30
Sala F, Central Pavilion, Giardini
27. May 2018
Event

ARTIST IN RESIDENCE 2018

Klasse Transmediale Kunst / Brigitte Kowanz

Opening firm
27. May 2018 - 14:00
Österreichischer Skulpturen Park, Graz
Event

Workshop & Showing MOTION CAPTURE

with Eric Joris and Koen Goossens (CREW, Brussels)

Workshop
27. May 2018 - 18:00
Angewandte, Digitale Kunst, Hintere Zollamtsstraße 17, 3. Stock, 1030 Wien
28. May 2018
Symposium

Teaching Artistic Research Conference 28.-30. May 2018

Curriculum and Pedagogy

Symposium
28. May 2018 - 30. May 2018
Universitätsgalerie Heiligenkreuzer Hof, Sala Terrena, Schönlaterngasse 5, 1010 Wien
Event

28. May 2018
Vordere Zollamtsstraße 3
Event

Medical Visualization Focus Day

at the Science Visualization Lab of University of Applied Arts Vienna

mini-conference
28. May 2018 - 10:30
Salzgries 14
Book presentation

28. May 2018 - 18:00
Angewandte, Lichthof, Stubenring 3
29. May 2018
Symposium

Teaching Artistic Research Conference 28.-30. May 2018

Curriculum and Pedagogy

Symposium
28. May 2018 - 30. May 2018
Universitätsgalerie Heiligenkreuzer Hof, Sala Terrena, Schönlaterngasse 5, 1010 Wien
Lecture

TransArts: Agnes Fuchs

Operating procedures: Systems and Instruments

Public Lecture
29. May 2018 - 10:00
Rustenschacherallee 2-4, 1020 Wien
Lecture

Guest Talk - María Antonia González Valerio, México City

Guestlecture
29. May 2018 - 13:45
Angewandte, Hörsaal 1
30. May 2018
Symposium

Teaching Artistic Research Conference 28.-30. May 2018

Curriculum and Pedagogy

Symposium
28. May 2018 - 30. May 2018
Universitätsgalerie Heiligenkreuzer Hof, Sala Terrena, Schönlaterngasse 5, 1010 Wien
Book presentation

30. May 2018 - 18:00
Nordbahn-Halle beim Wasserturm
Event

Round Table
30. May 2018 - 18:00
Angewandte, Transmediale Kunst, Vordere Zollamtsstr. 3, DG
05. June 2018
Lecture

Tomislav Terzin: Aesthetics of Nature

Visual Expression in Art and Biology

Public Lecture
05. June 2018 - 15:00
Seminarraum Philosophie, Postgasse 6, 2. Stock
Event

Show Angewandte 18

Show 1
05. June 2018 - 18:30
Lecture

05. June 2018 - 19:00
Depot, Breite Gasse 3, 1070 Wien
Event

Show Angewandte 18

Show 2
05. June 2018 - 20:30
Expedithalle, Absberggasse 27, 1100 Wien
07. June 2018
Lecture

Artist Talk - Digitale Kunst: Roland Graf

Assocreation: From the Ground Up

Public Lecture
07. June 2018 - 14:00
Digitale Kunst, Hintere Zollamtsstraße 17, 3. Stock
12. June 2018
Lecture

Artist Talk - Medientheorie: Reiner Maria Matysik

Public Lecture
12. June 2018 - 13:45
Angewandte, Hörsaal 1
14. June 2018
Lecture

Artist Talk - Digitale Kunst: Renate Kordon

Public Lecture
14. June 2018 - 14:00
Digitale Kunst, Hintere Zollamtsstraße 17
20. June 2018
Lecture

CDS Guest Lecture - Daniel Bürkner

Visualising Nuclear Catastrophes

Public Lecture
20. June 2018 - 13:45
Angewandte, Hintere Zollamtsstrasse 17